2024 State Qualifiers
Women's 200 Medley Relay Seed Times | |||
Rk | Team | Reg | Time |
1 | Elkins | 3 | 01:56.50 |
2 | George Washington | 4 | 01:59.50 |
3 | Fairmont Senior | 2 | 01:59.93 |
4 | Parkersburg South | 1 | 02:01.02 |
5 | Morgantown | 1 | 02:02.22 |
6 | Parkersburg | 2 | 02:02.63 |
7 | Bridgeport | 3 | 02:04.23 |
8 | Winfield | 4 | 02:04.32 |
9 | Wheeling Park | 1 | 02:05.91 |
10 | Cabell Midland | 4 | 02:07.20 |
11 | Hurricane | 4 | 02:07.98 |
12 | Washington | 2 | 02:08.08 |
13 | Spring Mills | 2 | 02:09.53 |
14 | Huntington | 4 | 02:10.18 |
15 | Brooke | 1 | 02:11.37 |
16 | Philip Barbour | 3 | 02:11.53 |
17 | Buchannon Upshur | 3 | 02:12.59 |
18 | John Marhsall | 1 | 02:13.28 |
19 | Herbert Hoover | 3 | 02:14.37 |
20 | Musselman | 2 | 02:15.96 |
21 | Liberty | 3 | 02:17.20 |
22 | Nitro | 4 | 02:17.91 |
23 | Grafton | 3 | 02:18.47 |
24 | Spring Valley | 4 | 02:18.95 |
Men's 200 Medley Relay Seed Times | |||
Rk | Team | Reg | Time |
1 | George Washington | 4 | 01:40.21 |
2 | Parkersburg South | 1 | 01:41.55 |
3 | Bridgeport | 3 | 01:45.47 |
4 | Wheeling Park | 1 | 01:46.99 |
5 | Spring Mills | 2 | 01:48.96 |
6 | Parkersburg | 1 | 01:49.28 |
7 | Nitro | 4 | 01:51.13 |
8 | Huntington | 4 | 01:51.17 |
9 | Jefferson | 2 | 01:51.30 |
10 | Elkins | 3 | 01:51.37 |
11 | Fairmont Senior | 2 | 01:52.96 |
12 | Brooke | 1 | 01:53.64 |
13 | Cabell Midland | 4 | 01:56.56 |
14 | Morgantown | 1 | 01:58.47 |
15 | Musselman | 2 | 01:59.29 |
16 | Winfield | 4 | 01:59.91 |
17 | John Marshall | 1 | 02:00.23 |
18 | Philip Barbour | 3 | 02:01.16 |
19 | Robert C. Byrd | 3 | 02:01.31 |
20 | Washington | 2 | 02:03.00 |
21 | Oak Glen | 1 | 02:05.82 |
22 | Spring Valley | 4 | 02:10.10 |
23 | Martinsburg | 2 | 02:16.90 |
24 | Weir | 1 | 02:18.94 |
Girls 200 Freestyle All Region Seed Times | ||||
Rk | Team | Team | Time | |
1 | Amelia Romano | 3 | Bridgeport | 01:59.66 |
2 | Rachel Shyrock | 3 | Elkins | 02:00.13 |
3 | Lily Linscheid | 1 | Morgantown | 02:02.62 |
4 | Peyton Greathouse | 3 | Herbert Hoover | 02:07.05 |
5 | Emily Durst | 3 | Elkins | 02:07.40 |
6 | Maddie Schaefer | 4 | George Washington | 02:08.66 |
7 | Gianna Cackett | 4 | Winfield | 02:09.60 |
8 | Lyla Horvath | 1 | Brooke | 02:09.84 |
9 | Gretchen Lang | 3 | Bridgeport | 02:11.89 |
10 | Avery Householder | 1 | Morgantown | 02:11.98 |
11 | Kylee Welch | 4 | Hurricane | 02:12.16 |
12 | Ellie Manning | 1 | Wheeling Central | 02:13.20 |
13 | Adelaide Vann | 1 | Parkersburg | 02:13.38 |
14 | Jenna Stout | 3 | Herbert Hoover | 02:13.98 |
15 | Ella Dietrich | 1 | Brooke | 02:14.01 |
16 | Raighan Carte | 3 | Elkins | 02:14.38 |
17 | Brie Shirk | 2 | Musselman | 02:14.91 |
18 | Natalia Sabolsky | 1 | Morgantown | 02:15.65 |
19 | Kiersten Wallace | 2 | Washington | 02:16.10 |
20 | Taylor Burkel | 2 | Fairmont Senior | 02:16.77 |
21 | Turkey Grassi | 3 | Philip Barbour | 02:18.14 |
22 | Lily Fairnash | 1 | Parkersburg | 02:18.36 |
23 | Paige Johnson | 1 | Parkersburg South | 02:21.20 |
24 | Lillian Fetty | 3 | Buchannon Upshur | 02:21.77 |
Guys 200 Freestyle All Region Seed Times | ||||
Rk | Team | Reg | Time | |
1 | Keon McClur | 4 | Huntington | 01:45.26 |
2 | Levi Parker | 1 | Wheeling Park | 01:50.15 |
3 | Christopher Young | 4 | Huntington | 01:53.22 |
4 | Kaden Meighen | 3 | Robert C Byrd | 01:55.01 |
5 | Jack Grant | 4 | Nitro | 01:57.36 |
6 | Braden Williams | 1 | Parkersburg | 01:57.76 |
7 | Grayson Parker | 4 | Winfield | 01:57.86 |
8 | Alex Mihalovich | 1 | Wheeling Central | 01:59.30 |
9 | Evan Watts | 4 | Spring Valley | 01:59.36 |
10 | Logue Schriever | 2 | Jefferson | 02:00.70 |
11 | Brayden Lotten | 1 | Parkersburg | 02:00.74 |
12 | Ali Elkhansa | 4 | George Washington | 02:01.03 |
13 | Max Hill | 1 | Wheeling Park | 02:01.86 |
14 | Remington Blair | 1 | Parkersburg South | 02:04.59 |
15 | Mitchell Anderson | 3 | Bridgeport | 02:04.82 |
16 | Tyler Zundell | 1 | University | 02:04.99 |
17 | Eli Berry | 4 | Nitro | 02:06.92 |
18 | Adam Sharp | 2 | Musselman | 02:06.95 |
19 | Daniel Null | 2 | Hedgesville | 02:07.15 |
20 | Branner Rock | 3 | Robert C Byrd | 02:07.22 |
21 | James McGinnis | 1 | Morgantwon | 02:07.66 |
22 | Deric Marshall | 1 | Parkersburg | 02:07.76 |
23 | Sam Aulenbacher | 4 | Nitro | 02:08.01 |
24 | Dalton Brookover | 1 | Parkersburg South | 02:08.51 |
Girls 200 Individual Medley Regional Seed Time | ||||
Rk | Team | Reg | ||
1 | Delaney Householder | 1 | MHS | 02:10.79 |
2 | Emma Ujvagi | 3 | Elkins | 02:20.84 |
3 | Izzy Paulson | 3 | Charleston Catholic | 02:22.18 |
4 | Abby Heilman | 1 | Wheeling Park | 02:24.38 |
5 | Lilly Irons | 3 | Elkins | 02:24.36 |
6 | Smilee Humpe | 1 | Wheeling Central | 02:26.41 |
7 | Camryn McLain | 1 | Parkersburg South | 02:26.45 |
8 | Bre Waldron | 2 | East Fairmont | 02:27.79 |
9 | Gaby Robertson | 4 | Cabell Midland | 02:28.27 |
10 | Camryn Shingleton | 3 | Liberty | 02:29.53 |
11 | Lily Barnes | 3 | Lincoln | 02:30.07 |
12 | Peyton Greathouse | 3 | Herbert Hoover | 02:30.22 |
13 | Leah Ours | 3 | Elkins | 02:31.60 |
14 | Maya Nalcakan | 1 | Morgantown | 02:32.02 |
15 | Willa Skiles | 3 | Herbert Hoover | 02:32.16 |
16 | Faith Wu | 4 | GW | 02:34.03 |
17 | Katie Novisky | 3 | Grafton | 02:34.59 |
18 | Chloe Foreman | 3 | Herbert Hoover | 02:36.32 |
19 | Samantha Williams | 2 | Washington | 02:36.96 |
20 | Audrey Drennen | 2 | Fairmont Senior | 02:37.29 |
21 | Morgan Metz | 1 | Parkersburg | 02:40.30 |
22 | Jaelyn Kalika | 1 | Parkersburg | 02:45.96 |
23 | Sully Grassi | 3 | Philip Barbour | 02:46.22 |
24 | Kendall Thomas | 4 | Winfield | 02:56.70 |
Guys 200 Individual Medley Regional Seed Time | ||||
Rk | Team | Reg | ||
1 | Kenneth McGlothen | 4 | George Washington | 01:52.99 |
2 | Nick Lugo | 2 | Jefferson | 01:57.80 |
3 | Will Hamrick | 4 | George Washington | 02:03.54 |
4 | Anthony Ott | 1 | Parkersburg South | 02:05.89 |
5 | John Humphreys | 4 | Saint Albans | 02:06.26 |
6 | Liam McClure | 4 | Huntington | 02:07.09 |
7 | Nate Lindsay | 1 | University | 02:07.52 |
8 | Hawke Maynard | 4 | Huntington | 02:08.60 |
9 | Cole Parsons | 3 | Bridgeport | 02:09.17 |
10 | Jacob Keener | 3 | Bridgeport | 02:10.12 |
11 | Armando Montero | 3 | Robert C Byrd | 02:12.43 |
12 | Liam Riley | 4 | Sissonville | 02:13.31 |
13 | Jackson Kizminski | 1 | Wheeling Park | 02:14.48 |
14 | Wyatt Jefferson | 1 | John Marshall | 02:19.08 |
15 | Nate Dodson | 3 | Bridgeport | 02:19.17 |
16 | William Miles | 2 | Washington | 02:20.10 |
17 | Logan Stewart | 2 | Musselman | 02:20.19 |
18 | Brian Ngo | 3 | Notre Dame | 02:21.00 |
19 | Henry Anderson | 1 | Brooke | 02:22.76 |
20 | Lucas Miller | 2 | Spring Mils | 02:24.81 |
21 | Ryan Edgar | 1 | Brooke | 02:24.85 |
22 | Daniel Sandlin | 2 | Musselman | 02:25.22 |
23 | Ashton WHite | 3 | Elkins | 02:25.46 |
24 | Patrick Foley | 3 | Grafton | 02:25.81 |
Girls 50 Free Regional Seed Times | ||||
Rk | Swimmer | R | Team | Time |
1 | Jordan Claypoole | 1 | Parkersburg South | 24.20 |
2 | Lilly Anger | 3 | Elkins | 25.57 |
3 | Kenna Halfin | 3 | Philip Barbour | 25.61 |
4 | Maitlyn Miller | 1 | John Marshall | 25.87 |
5 | Grace Foster | 4 | Winfield | 25.95 |
6 | Sophie Grier | 2 | Martinsburg | 26.04 |
7 | Faith Farrell | 1 | Brooke | 26.06 |
8 | Maddie McCoy | 1 | Universityq | 26.48 |
9 | Mallory Hughes | 3 | Buckhannon Upshur | 26.54 |
10 | Carolyn Misch | 4 | Winfield | 26.59 |
11 | Caroline Hamilton | 2 | Fairmont Senior | 26.73 |
12 | Reese Holbert | 3 | Herbert Hoover | 26.95 |
13 | Elisabeth Gottlieb | 2 | Jeffrerson | 27.26 |
14 | Kaylin Terneus | 3 | Bridgeport | 27.32 |
15 | Hilary Graley | 4 | South Charleston | 27.49 |
16 | Camryn Phillips | 4 | Nitro | 27.67 |
17 | Gianna Cackett | 4 | Winfield | 27.68 |
18 | Ava Estrada | 1 | Brooke | 27.77 |
19 | Gabriell Barnhart | 4 | Buffalo | 27.82 |
20 | Sophia Hornick | 3 | Elkins | 27.94 |
21 | Vada Hafer | 1 | Parkersburg South | 28.00 |
22 | Elle Hiller | 2 | Spring Mills | 28.03 |
23 | Abby Vass | 2 | Spring Mills | 28.06 |
24 | Georgia Hennigan | 2 | Washington | 28.10 |
Guys 50 Free Regional Seed Times | ||||
Rk | Swimmer | R | Team | Time |
1 | Luke Adkins | 4 | Huntington | 21.47 |
2 | Owen Guthrie | 3 | Bridgeport | 21.60 |
3 | Isaac Anger | 3 | Elkins | 21.80 |
4 | Carter Southern | 2 | Fairmont Senior | 22.50 |
5 | Sawyer Wright | 2 | Musselman | 22.58 |
6 | Luke Lunsford | 4 | Cabell Midland | 22.62 |
7 | Carter Zuliani | 3 | Buckhannon Upshur | 22.83 |
8 | Tommy Newell | 4 | George Washington | 22.99 |
9 | Matthew Jaimes | 1 | Parkersburg | 23.04 |
10 | Malachi Smith | 1 | Wheeling Park | 23.61 |
11 | Nathan LaMagna | 1 | Wheeling Park | 23.69 |
12 | Dameon Rea | 1 | Brooke | 23.90 |
13 | John Boggs | 4 | Nitro | 23.98 |
14 | Crawford Goldman | 4 | George Washington | 24.11 |
15 | Cooper Morris | 1 | Parkersburg | 24.19 |
16 | Xander Guinn | 1 | Parkersburg South | 24.32 |
17 | Daniel Martin | 1 | Parkersburg | 24.48 |
18 | Jonathan Maier | 3 | Grafton | 24.79 |
19 | Atticus Schlosser | 2 | Spring Mills | 24.81 |
20 | Tyler Shahan | 1 | Parkersburg South | 24.82 |
21 | Mostafo Faual | 4 | George Washington | 25.16 |
22 | Colin Slone | 4 | Mingo | 25.23 |
23 | Noah Brown | 1 | Parkersburg | 25.30 |
24 | Catcher Robinson | 1 | Brooke | 25.35 |